Page MenuHomePhabricator

Allow n=form in plural syntax
Closed, ResolvedPublic

Description

Gerrit 23943 added a feature to use explicit plural forms using 0= and 1= forms. It works till 9= because of the way it works.. But we need to make it generic so that it supports arbitrary count, ie n=pluralForm

Helps us to avoid MW specific overrides of CLDR plural rules for cases like http://translatewiki.net/wiki/Thread:Support/New_plural_rules_for_Scots_Gaelic_(gd)


Version: unspecified
Severity: enhancement

Details

Reference
bz44987

Event Timeline

bzimport raised the priority of this task from to Medium.Nov 22 2014, 1:26 AM
bzimport set Reference to bz44987.

Merged by Siebrand on the 26th. Is this done now?

will close once I update documentation :)